Activities this term (Michaelmas)

Unless otherwise indicated, all these are after school activities between 16:00 and 17:00.

To jump to a specific day use these links, otherwise just scroll down:

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday

Day

Activity

Member of Staff to see for Permission Slip

Location

Monday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Miss Kaur Room 6
Key Stage 3 Prep Mr Utting Room 24
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Miss Geoghegan Room 5
Key Stage 4 Prep Mrs Salih Room 4 (Computer Room)
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Yr 7-8 Football Mr Edlin, Mr Shelley Field
Yr 7-11 Netball Mrs Liley, Mrs Jangles, Miss Kirby Field
Yr 9-11 Orchestra Mr Manson Music Room 2
Drama Club / School Play Mr Hoggarth, Mrs Hudson Room 14 (Drama Studio)
KS4 GCSE Art Support Ms Casserly Room 18 (Art Room)

 

     

Tuesday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mr Utting Room 24
Key Stage 3 Prep Miss Kendrick Lab 9
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Mr Clarke Room 4 ( Computer Room)
Key Stage 4 Prep Mr Grosvenor Room 8
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Kung Fu Mr Connors Mezzanine
Yr 7-9 Basketball Mr Shambrook Sports Hall
KS3 Science Club CREST Mrs Mardon Lab 11
Senior Choir Mr Manson, Mr Hoggarth Music Room 1
KS4 English Lit Miss Kaur Room 6
KS4 Geography Miss Geoghegan Room 5

 

     

Wednesday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mrs Strong Room 25
Key Stage 3 Prep Mrs Corbett Room 16
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Mrs Navaratnam Room 23
Key Stage 4 Prep Mr Clarke Lab 12
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Dodgeball Mr Connors Sports Hall
Computing Club Mrs Salih Room 4 (Computer Room)
Yr 9-11 Football Mr Edlin Field
Yr 7-9 DT Club Mr Court Room 21
English Language Ms Whitmill Room 4A
Y11 Chemistry Revision Mrs Mardon Lab 11

 

     

Thursday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Miss Kendrick Lab 9
Key Stage 3 Prep Miss Geoghegan Room 5
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Miss Kaur Room 6
Key Stage 4 Prep Mrs Strong Room 25
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Yr 5-8 Orchestra Mr Manson Music Room 2
STEM Miss Early Lab 10
KS3 Art Club Ms Casserly Room 18 (Art Room)
School Play (after half term) Mr Hoggarth, Mrs Hudson Drama Studio
KS4 English Mr Grosvenor Room 8
Yr 9/10 Duke of York iDEA Mrs Salih Room 4 (Computer Room)

 

     

Friday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mr Utting Room 4 (Computer Room)
Key Stage 3 Prep Ms Whitmill Room 4a
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Mr Connors Room 3
Key Stage 4 Prep Mr Grosvenor Room 8
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Yr 6-9 Girls Football Miss Kirby Sports Hall / Field
LAMDA / School Play Mr Hoggarth, Mrs Hudson 5A / Mezzanine
Yr 7/8 Dance* Dance Teacher Drama Studio
KS3 Photography Mr Court Room 21
Extra Music GCSE Class Ms Summers (Paid Activity) Music Room 2