Activities this term (Summer)

Unless otherwise indicated, all these are after school activities between 16:00 and 17:00.

To jump to a specific day use these links, otherwise just scroll down:

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday

Day

Activity

Member of Staff to see for Permission Slip

Location

Monday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Miss Geoghegan Room 5
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Mr Utting Room 24
Key Stage 4 Prep Mrs Strong Room 25
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Yr 7-11 Cricket Mr Edlin, Mr Shelley, Mr Shambrook Field
Yr 7-11 Rounders Mrs Liley, Mrs Jangles, Miss Kirby Field
Yr 9-11 Orchestra Mr Manson Music Room 2
Drama Club Mr Hoggarth, Mrs Hudson Room 14 (Drama Studio)
Yr 7-9 DT Mr Court Room 21
Computing Club Mrs Salih Room 4 (Computer Room)
KS4 Art Drop-In / KS3 Art Club Ms Casserly Room 18 (Art Room)
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
Chemistry Mrs Mardon / Miss Early Lab 11/10 (15 pupils each lab)
History Mrs Story Room 15

 

     

Tuesday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mr Utting Room 24
Key Stage 3 Prep Miss Early Lab 10
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Mrs Salih Room 4 (Computer Room)
Key Stage 4 Prep Mr Grosvenor Room 8
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Kung Fu Mr Connors Mezzanine
Yr 7-10 Tennis Miss Kirby Courts
KS3 Science Club CREST Mrs Mardon Lab 11
Senior Choir Mr Manson, Mr Hoggarth Music Room 1
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
English Language Ms Whitmill Room 4A
English Literature Miss Kaur Room 6
Biology Mrs Harding Lab 9
Physics Mr Clarke Lab 12
Geography Miss Geoghegan Room 5
History Mrs Corbett Room 16

 

     

Wednesday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Miss Kaur Room 6
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Mrs Harding Room 4 (Computer Room)
Key Stage 4 Prep Mrs Mardon Lab 11
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Dodgeball Mr Connors Sports Hall
KS4 Art Support Ms Casserly Room 18 (Art Room)
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
English Language Ms Whitmill Room 4A
Maths Foundation Mrs Strong Room 25
Maths Higher Mr Utting Room 24

 

     

Thursday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mr Clarke Lab 12
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Miss Kaur / Miss Geoghegan Room 6 / 5
Key Stage 4 Prep Mrs Salih Room 4 (Computer Room)
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Yr 5-8 Orchestra Mr Manson Music Room 2
Leadership and Skills Mrs Sawyer, Ms Whitmill, Ms Story, Miss Bailey, Mr Shelley, Mr Harrison  
LAMDA Mr Hoggarth, Mrs Hudson Drama Studio
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
English Literature Mr Grosvenor Room 4A
French Miss Bailey Room 3A (Lunchtime)
Spanish Ms Teixeira Room 15

 

     

Friday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mr Clarke Lab 12
Key Stage 3/4 Extra Prep Miss Kaur / Miss Geoghegan Room 4 (Computer Room)
Key Stage 4 Prep Mr Grosvenor Room 8
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Eco Club Mrs Harding Lab 9
Athletics Mrs Liley, Mrs Jangles, Mr Shelley, Miss Kirby, Mr Shambrook Fields
KS3 Photography Mr Court Room 21
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
PE Mr Edlin Room 5A
Spanish Speaking Mr Connors Room 3