Activities this term (Lent)

Unless otherwise indicated, all these are after school activities between 16:00 and 17:00.

To jump to a specific day use these links, otherwise just scroll down:

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday

Day

Activity

Member of Staff to see for Permission Slip

Location

Monday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mr Utting Room 24
Key Stage 3/4 Mixed Prep Miss Pang Room 7
Key Stage 4 Prep Mrs Salih Room 4 (Computer Room)
Supported Prep   Library / Room 23
     
Activity Sessions    
Yr 7-10 Boys Rugby Mr Edlin, Mr Shelley Field
Yr 7-10 Girls Cricket Miss Buxton, Mr Shambrook, Miss Early Sports Hall
School Play Band Rehearsal Mr Manson Music Room 1
School Play Rehearsal Mr Hoggarth, Mrs Hudson, Miss Kaur Room 14 (Drama Studio)
KS3 Art Club Ms Casserly Room 18 (Art Room)
Yr 10 History Revision Ms Story Room 15
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
DT Mr Court Room 21
History Mrs Corbett Room 16
Geography Miss Geoghegan Room 5
Chemistry Mrs Mardon Lab 11

 

     

Tuesday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mrs Strong Room 25
Key Stage 3/4 Mixed Prep Miss Geoghegan Room 4 (Computer Room)
Key Stage 4 Prep Mr Grosvenor Room 8
Supported Prep   Library / Room 23
     
Activity Sessions    
Basketball Mr Shambrook Sports Hall
KS3 Ukulele Club Mr Knowelden Music Room 1
KS3 Science Club CREST Mrs Mardon Lab 11
GCSE Art Club Ms Casserly Room 18 (Art Room)
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
Geography Miss Geoghegan Room 5
French Miss Bailey Room 3a
Science Foundation Miss Kendrick Lab 9
Music Mr Manson Music Room 2
Higher Maths Mr Utting Room 24
Foundation Maths Mrs Navaratnam Room 22
       

Wednesday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mr Utting Room 24
Key Stage 3 Prep Mrs Strong Room 25
Key Stage 3/4 Mixed Prep Mrs Mardon Lab 11
Key Stage 4 Prep Mrs Corbett Room 16
Supported Prep   Library / Room 23
     
Activity Sessions    
Computing Club Mrs Salih Room 4 (Computer Room)
KS3 Table Tennis Miss Pang Mezzanine
KS3 DT Mr Court Room 21
Y8 Create and Cook Competition Miss Fletcher Food Tech
School Play Rehearsal Mr Hoggarth, Mr Manson Drama Studio, Music Room 1
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
Physics Mr Knowelden Lab 12
English Language Ms Whitmill Room 4A
English Literature Miss Kaur Room 6
Spanish Mr Connors Room 3
       

Thursday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Mr Knowelden Lab 12
Key Stage 3/4 Mixed Prep Ms Teixeira Room 16
Key Stage 3/4 Mixed Prep 2 Mrs Salih Room 5A
Supported Prep   Library / Room 23
     
Activity Sessions    
Yr 9/10 Leadership and Skills    
Yr 5-8 Orchestra Mr Manson Music Room 2
Yr 7-8 Cooking Club Miss Fletcher Food Tech
Yr 6-8 Dance External Room 14 (Drama Room)
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
English Literature Poetry Mr Grosvenor Room 8
Biology Higher Miss Kendrick Room 9

 

     

Friday

Prep Sessions    
Key Stage 3 Prep Miss Whitmill Room 4 (Computer Room)
Key Stage 3 Prep Miss Geoghegan Room 5
Key Stage 3/4 Mixed Prep Miss Kaur Room 6
Key Stage 4 Prep Mr Grosvenor Room 8
Supported Prep   Library
     
Activity Sessions    
Yr 7-10 Boys Cricket Mr Edlin, Mr Shambrook, Mr Shelley Sports Hall
Yr 7-10 Girls Rugby Miss Buxton, Mrs Jangles, Miss Early Fields
School Play Rehearsal Mr Hoggarth, Mrs Hudson Room 14 (Drama Room) / Mezzanine
Chess Club Miss Kendrick Room 25
GCSE Religious Studies Revision Miss Pang Room 7
GCSE Food Prep Revision Miss Fletcher Food Tech
     
Year 11 Revision Classes    
DT Mr Court Room 21